Rachel Scroggins

Head of School, Interim Elementary Principal

Masters in Early Childhood Education, Northcentral University; BA Mount Vernon

Du Lan

Operations Director

M.Ed. Columbia International University; BA Tianjin Foreign Studies University

James Delzer

Middle School Principal
M.Ed. Social Studies Education; University of Minnesota
BA History; Crown College

Ryan Witt

High School Principal
BS Mathematics Education, Maranatha University

Les Bridgeman

Elementary Principal

Master of Arts, Gordon-Conwell Theological Seminary, South Hamilton, MA

SuJung Ham

Early Childhood Center Principal

M.A. Framingham State University

Sophia Zhang

Purchasing Manager

BA Tianjin University of Technology; Master in Business Leadership, Trinity Western University

Alexander Wuest

Director of Admissions and Public Relation

Masters in Higher Education Management, McPherson College; BS Psychology, Tabor College

Mak Doulos

Professional Development;WASC Accreditation/Curriculum Coordinator; Safety & Security Champion

Master’s degree in Project Management (M.S.) from Keller Graduate School of Management

Polly Dong

Early Childhood Center Secretary

Bachelor in Economy, Tianjin University of Commerce

Mandy Sickler

Foundation Class

Priscilla Cao

Foundation Class Teaching Assistant

Jessica Gao

Foundation Class Teaching Assistant

Bethany Seavey

Junior Kindergarten

M.Ed. Indiana Wesleyan University; BA Columbia International University

Christine Wen

Junior Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Bachelor in English, Tianjin Foreign Studies University

Blair Chesson

Kindergarten

Nikki Huang

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Lucy Liu

ECC Teaching Assistant

Sunny Zhang

Elementary School Secretary

Dani Beth Barsalou

1st Grade

BA Moody College

Dorcus Dai

1st Grade Teaching Assistant

Mary Bassett

1st Grade

BA Cedarville University

Ying Liu

1st Grade Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Windon

2nd Grade

Ariel Song

2nd Grade Teaching Assistant

Kristin Keith

3rd Grade

BS Indiana Wesleyan University; Masters in Ed. Indiana Wesleyan University

Lee Williams

3rd Grade

MS National University; BS The Master’s College

Dorisa Zhao

3rd Grade Teaching Assistant

Brandon Hoffman

4th Grade

MA in Historical Theology (MAHT) from Westminster Seminary California

BA History and Social Studies Education from Cedarville University

Elizabeth Bai

4th Grade Teaching Assistant

Bach. of English Tianjin Normal University Jingu College

TJ Rodriguez

4th Grade

Lily Liang

4th Grade Teaching Assistant

Jennifer Ward

5th Grade

Celine Li

5th Grade Teaching Assistant

Cindy Zhao

Middle School Secretary

Matias Celi

Computer Science
B.Ed. in Instructional Technology
National Technological University-Cordoba, Argentina

Elick Arp

Middle School Bible

Elizabeth Gilbert

Math

MA Kaplan University; BA Messiah College

Andrew Sickler

MS/ HS Bible

BS  Lancaster Bible College

Paula Li

Secondary Teaching Assistant

BA Tianjin Normal University

Iliana Lourie

Science

BS John Brown University

Lauren Richards

English

M.Ed. Indiana Wesleyan University; BS California Poly Pomona

Jacqui Standifird

History

Jessi von der Mehden

6th Grade Science & English

M.Ed. Walden University; BA Cedarville University

Brian Remiger

MS Bible/ Social Studies

Post-Baccalaureate degree from Buena Vista University

BS from Northwestern College

Wei Wei

Secondary Teaching Assistant

Zhang Rong

High School Secretary

Bachelor of Management of Archival Science NanKai University Tianjin Campus

Vibhavari Barnes

Math & Physics

Vikas Barnes

Computer Science

 

David Fagerland

Bible & Journalism

MDiv Columbia International University;

BA Concordia College

Brent Luman

AP Physics

BA Cedarville University

Joy Cao

Secondary Assistant Teacher & High School Photography Teacher

BA in Photography Art, Tianjin University of Technology

John Lundy

AP Biology and Chemistry

M.Ed. Evangel University;

BS Evangel University

Joshua Orred

Speech and Academic Support ELL

MAT University of South Carolina;

BA Presbyterian College

Sherry Wang

MUN Assistant Teacher

BA Tianjin Foreign Studies University

Jacob Way

Social Studies
B.A. Secondary Education / History Ouachita Baptist University

Rachel Way

Speech & Drama

BA in Musical Theatre at Ouachita Baptist University

Kathryn Vasquez

English & yearbook

BA Mount Vernon Nazarene University

Corey Vaughan

Social Studies

Tim Wright

English and German

M.Ed. Indiana University;

BS Indiana Wesleyan University

Michael Hebert

Band Director and Department Head

Master of Music Education, Vandercook College of Music

Emmy Chen

Music Teacher

BA Tianjin University of Finance and Economics

Rick Emerson

Choir Director

Masters of Music Baylor University; BM Baylor University

Bob Scroggins

Visual Arts Department

BA Mount Vernon Nazarene University

Erin Smidt

Elementary Music

BS Messiah College

Dawn Williams

Speech and Theater Arts

BA The Master’s College

Natalie Ren

Visual Arts Department

 

Joy Cao

High School Photography Teacher
BA in Photography Art Tianjin University of Technology

Nick Strong

Athletic Director

Irene Annis

PE Department Head

BS Cairn University

Sunghwe Kim

PE Department

Bobby Chen

PE Department

BA Chengjian University

Sunny Shang

Chinese Department Head

M. Ed. IWU; Bachelor of Literature Teaching Chinese as Foreign Language, Beijing Language and Culture University

Ada He

Elementary Chinese Teacher

Bachelor of Administration, Tianjin Normal University

Fang Liu

Secondary Chinese Teacher

Master’s of Chinese character and Historical Development, Tianjin Normal University

Amy Shen

Elementary Chinese Teacher

Bachelor of Arts, Tianjin University of Finance and Economic

Amanda Wang

Elementary Chinese Teacher

Master of Arts, Tianjin Foreign Studies University

Emily Zhao

Elementary Chinese Teacher

Bach. of Education Tianjin Foreign Studies University

Grace Zhou

Elementary Chinese Teacher

Bachelor of Management, Tianjin Technology Normal University

Julie Zhu

Secondary Chinese Teacher
MA. Chinese Language and Literature, Tianjin Normal University
M. Ed.  Indiana Wesleyan University

Anne Li

Secondary Chinese Teacher

BA Shanghai International Studies University

Melva Whaley

English Language Support Director

Masters in Special Ed. Grand Valley State University Michigan; BA Grand Valley State University

Chad Heimer

Education Support Coordinator

Jennifer Wang

Academic Services

Mary Lou Carlson

Language Services

BA Bethel University

Nancy Du

Language Services

Susie Li

Academic Services, Education Support

Bach. of Arts Tianjin Foreign Studies University

David Golike

Academic Services, Education Support

BS Southern Illinois University

Grace Kim

Language Services

MA TESOL Trinity Western University; BA Trinity Western University

Kessie Kwadwo Sampany

Language Services

Kessie Jamie Sampany

Language Services

Mei Smith

Language Services
Masters in Language Teaching
The University of Auckland

Yujin Chang

Academic Services

BA in Chinese Literature University of HanYang
Masters in Special Education University of Marshall

AJ Hanson

Academic Services

BS, Exceptional Student Education K-12 with ESOL Endorsement from Saint Petersburg College

Thomas Xia

Academic Services

Joy Zheng

Admission Secretary

B.A. in English, Tianjin University of Finance and Economics

Justine Hebert

Chinese Translator

M.A. in Translation and Interpreting, Macquarie University

Jean Liu

Registrar

Bethany Vaughan

Guidance Counselor

Molly Strong

Librarian

M.Ed. Indiana Wesleyan University; BA Bethel College

Susan Zhang

Librarian

Masters of Linguistics and Applied Linguistics in Foreign Language Hebei Polytechnic University

Jeanne Luman

School Nurse

BS in Nursing; Registered Nurse; Public Health Nurse

Trancy Li

Head Secretary

Bachelor in English, Nankai University

Shawn Liu

Director of Finance

Rebekah Xia

Cashier

Terresa Remiger

Bookkeeper

BA in Economics & Business Administration, Knox College

Helen Gong

Educational Tech Support Specialist

Amanda Zhou

IT Systems Manager

Bachelor in Computer Network Technology 

NanKai University

Jason Lourie

Facilities & Housing Manager
BS John Brown University

Brady Yang

Maintenance Coordinator

Amy Yu

Human Resources Assistant Manager

Vivian Wang

Human Resources Assistant

Dorothy Zhang

National Staff PD Coordinator

Elaine Bian

Purchasing Assistant

Freddie Feng

Assistant to Operation Manager

M.A. Eesit Muusika Ja Teatri Akadeemia

B.A.  Eesit Muusika Ja Teatri Akadeemia

Nancy Liu

HR Assistant and Transportation Coordinator

Lulu Bai

Front Desk Receptionist

Liu Jin Wei

Cafeteria Manager

Li Ma

Cafeteria Manager